?

Log in

 
 
03 December 2009 @ 12:56 pm
Is Catherine going to be on the Graham Norton Show?  
From Jimmy Carr's Twitter (@jimmycarr):



Spent the evening with Fifty Cent & Cathrine Tate at the Graham Norton Show. Selling a DVD shouldn't be this much fun.



Sorry if this was already announced, but the picture's cute (if somewhat randomly hilarious, haha).
 
 
 
rude & ginger: Catherine - smiledana_cz on December 3rd, 2009 09:08 pm (UTC)
Wow, 50 Cent and Catherine in one photo...that seems totally random! XD Yey for Graham Norton Show, I loved her in the last one! :D When is it going to air?

BTW, she sure does love that necklace! :D
shining moment: CT- BW2shining_moment on December 4th, 2009 09:28 pm (UTC)
And that top, if it's the one I think it is!

It airs on Monday night :D
popzealotpopzealot on December 3rd, 2009 09:38 pm (UTC)
Hee! How random! I wonder what they talked about??
Lucy: catherine black dressbitemealienboii on December 3rd, 2009 09:47 pm (UTC)
random but funny ha! 50 cent? what actually happened to him dam Catherine's hair of awesome btw
londonesque: Catherine 1londonesque on December 3rd, 2009 09:53 pm (UTC)
She's looking gorgeous, thanks for posting the photo!
dora charleston: CT - People are nutsloves_glamour on December 3rd, 2009 09:58 pm (UTC)
i'm sorry but 50 cent GET YOUR FUCKIN HANDS OFF HER! ick! lol sorry this is just haha

but i LOVE her and Graham together..what a hoot! :D

srsly tho..Fiddy can GTFO!
Chloë: TV: Doctor Who: D/D Partners in Crimehp_chloe on December 5th, 2009 01:26 am (UTC)
lmao I call him half-a-dollar. ;D Haha- jealous though, I'd so like to be him right there. XD
ctfan_xctfan_x on December 3rd, 2009 10:30 pm (UTC)
hahahah never did i think i'd see those three in a photo together !!!!!! cant wait for this to air, must be on soon as jimmy carr's doing his xmas DVD and CT is no doubt promoting DW and TCTS xmas special - cant wait !
.gregorypeck on December 4th, 2009 12:49 am (UTC)
Nobody actually answered your question, so I will. Yes, she will be on The Graham Norton Show.
shining moment: CT- BAFTAs 2009 2shining_moment on December 4th, 2009 12:30 pm (UTC)
Yep, this coming Monday (7th) at 10.35pm on BBC1.
Chloë: Music: Muse: Supermassive Blackholehp_chloe on December 5th, 2009 01:25 am (UTC)
Why is half-a-dollar touching our Cate? D:

This is so cool though- OMG it's on Mondaaaaay! ^^ YAY! ♥